11-13 April 2019 │ Hilton İstanbul Convention & Exhibition Center


Keep checking for new speakers and trainers for the events!



CONFERENCES



A. Güliz Bilgin Altınöz
, METU, Graduate Program in Conservation of Cultural Heritage, Faculty of Architecture, Department of Architecture


Ahmet Taşağıl
Yeditepe University Head of History Department


Alessandro Bianchi
Project Technical Assistance Team Leader


Alessandro Zanini
President of Assorestauro


Alex Susanna
Expona Museum Exhibition Network CEO


Alpaslan Hamdi Kuzucuoğlu
Academician


Andrea Griletto
Technical director Assorestauro


Belgin Akın
General Manager of İstanbul Toy Museum


Berkan Karpat
President of Artists‘ Association(kv) at Haus der Kunst Munich


Carlo Marina
Ministry of economic development


Demet Binan
Vice Rector of Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University


Emre Karaalioğlu
Culture and Tourism Expert / Architect


Fatma Sezin Doğruer
Culture and Tourism Expert / Architect


Fethiye Erbay
İstanbul University Head of Museum Management Department


Francesca Brancaccio
B5 Srl


Funda Akkuş
Interior Architect


Gabriel-Henry-Nikoro
African Heritage and Global Peace Initiative Founder & President


Garip Ay
Ebru Artist


Gaybulla Boboyorov
Lecturer of Ali Şir Nevai University


Halime Nevhiz Koyukan
Master Architect


Handan İnci
Rector of Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University


Hilary Knight
Tate Museum, Head of Digital Content


İbrahim Halil Korkmaz
Anadolu Kültürel Girişimcilik İcra Kurulu Başkanı


İlber Ortaylı
Historian and Writer


İlkay İvgin
Conservator-Restorator, Archaeologist


K. Taha Hülagü
Director of Museums of Kocaeli Metropolitan Municipality


Kadyrali Konkobaev
Representatives of the International Turkic Academy


Karzhaubay Sartkozha
Director of the L.N. Gumilev Eurasian National University Research Center


Kemal Kaptaner
Director of Museums of Kocaeli Metropolitan Municipality


Klaus Kornblum
Deputy Managing Director of Tonwelt GmbH


M.Özalp Birol
General Manager, Suna and İnan Kıraç Foundation Culture and Arts, Culture and Art Enterprises


Marc Tamschick
Tamschick Media + Space GmbH CEO


Mehmet Özdoğan
Archeologist


Mohamed Abd El-Maguid
Vice president of ICOM Egypt


Murat Yalçın Çebi
Architect, Directorate General of Foundations, Istanbul 1. Regional Directorate, Deputy Manager of Work of Art and Construction Works Department


Mürsel Sarı
Directorate General of Foundations, Director of Istanbul 1. Regional Directorate


Nazan Gezer
Director of Erimtan Archeology and Arts Museum


Neriman Şahin Güçhan
METU, Graduate Program in Conservation of Cultural Heritage, Faculty of Architecture, Department of Architecture Programı, Mimarlık Fakültesi, Mimarlık Bölümü


Nezih Başgelen
Archaeologist, President of Journal of Archaeology and Art


Nicola Berlucchi
Studio Berlucchi


Oktay Özel
Civil Engineer, Directorate General of Foundations, İstanbul 1st Regional Directorate


Olcay Aydemir
Director of İstanbul Directorate of Surveying and Monuments


Osman Demir
Kocaeli University Fine Art Faculty Photography Department


Oylum Tuncelli
Lecturer of KOU


Ömer Faruk Sert
Civil,Engineer(MSc),General of Foundations, İstanbul 1st Regional Directorate


Recep Karadağ
Member of Friends of Cultural Heritage (FOCUH), İstanbul Aydın University, Faculty of Fine Arts


Salih Doğan
Museologist & Director / Culture CO. -Museums- Panorama 1453 Historical Museum & Topkapı Turkish World Museum, Culture& Art and Travel Writer, Oriental Languages and Literatures Specialist


Saner Kırık
Professional Channel Director at Philips Lighting


Sedat Saygı
Master Architect


Selma Dölek
General Manager of Gökyay Chess Museum


Serap Sevgi
Master Architect


Serkan Gedük
Serkan Gedük Conservator-Restorator, Curator


Sinan Genim
Dr.Architect


Suat Faruk Giray
Directorate General of Foundations, Head of Work of Art and Construction Works Department


Şafak Çakmak
Master Architect


Uğur Genç
Conservator-Restorator


Utku Yücel
Architect (MSc), Directorate General of Foundations, Istanbul 1. Regional Directorate


Üftade Muşkara
Lecturer of KOU

HERITAGE TALKS



Atalay Baykan
Civil Engineer, Directorate General of Foundations, İstanbul 1st Regional Directorate


Bengin Bilici
Art History, Cultural Property Conservation and Restoration Specialist


Bilge Işık
UNESCO ICOMOS ISCEAH Turkey Scientific Member


Deniz Çeliker
Lecturer at Textile and Fashion Design Department of Suleyman Demirel Unıversıty


Ege Uluca Tümer
Member of the TCCH Advisory Board


Emine Torgan Güzel
Member of FOCUH & DATU Laboratory Manager


Gizem Özgümüş
Architect, İstanbul 1st Regional Directorate of Foundations


Günseli Kato
Miniature Artist


Hayri Fehmi Yılmaz
Art Historian


Mustafa Genç
Lecturer at Department of Traditional Turkish Arts of Suleyman Demirel Unıversıty


Müge Bahçeci
Chairman of the Board of KORDER


Pelin Şahin Tekinalp
Chairman of the Board of ASTAD


Sedat Bornovalı
Art Historian,Tourist Guide


Semra Hillez Halifeoğlu
Architect, Diyarbakır Regional Directorate of Foundations


Serap Ekizler Sönmez
Islamic Geometric Patterns Specialist

Workshops



Alev Ayaokur
Research and Training Programs Specialist at VEKAM


Arda Haçaduryan
Mega Consulting Technical Service Manager


Duygu Kevser Karadağ
Branch Librarian at VEKAM


E.Efe Bağcı
Mega Consulting Technical Support Specialist


Gürcan Mavili
Mimar Sinan Fine Arts Uni. Traditional Turkish Handicrafts Department


Metin Keskin
Master Architect


Vittorio Bresciani
Founder Member, Bresciani SRL